The biggest names in TV were honored at the 74th Primetime Emmy Awards Monday night.

The award for outstanding drama series went to "Succession," which led the nominations this year with 25 nods. Best comedy series went to "Ted Lasso," and "The White Lotus" was honored with the award for outstanding limited or anthology series or movie.

Zendaya took home the outstanding lead actress in a drama series award for her "Euphoria” performance. This is her second Emmy win; she also won the lead actress in a drama Emmy award in 2020. Lee Jung-jae won his first career Emmy for lead actor in a drama for his performance in "Squid Game.”

The comedy lead actor award went to "Ted Lasso" star Jason Sudeikis -- his second consecutive win after taking home the award in 2021 – and the lead comedy actress Emmy went to Jean Smart for "Hacks,” also for the second year in a row.

Michael Keaton won the lead actor in a limited or anthology series or movie Emmy for "Dopesick,” and Amanda Seyfried took home the lead actress in a limited or anthology series or movie award for "The Dropout.”

Actor and comedian Kenan Thompson hosted the star-studded show from the Microsoft Theater in Los Angeles, California.

Check out the list of winners from the 2022 Emmys:

Drama series

  • "Better Call Saul"
  • "Euphoria"
  • "Ozark"
  • "Severance"
  • "Squid Game"
  • "Stranger Things"
  • "Succession" - WINNER
  • "Yellowjackets"

Comedy series

  • "Abbott Elementary"
  • "Barry"
  • "Curb Your Enthusiasm"
  • "Hacks"
  • "The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel"
  • "Only Murders in the Building"
  • "Ted Lasso" - WINNER
  • "What We Do in the Shadows"

Limited or anthology series or movie

  • "Dopesick"
  • "The Dropout"
  • "Inventing Anna"
  • "Pam & Tommy"
  • "The White Lotus" - WINNER

Lead actor in a drama series

  • Jason Bateman, "Ozark"
  • Brian Cox, "Succession"
  • Lee Jung-jae, "Squid Game" - WINNER
  • Bob Odenkirk, "Better Call Saul"
  • Adam Scott, "Severance"
  • Jeremy Strong, "Succession"

Lead actress in a drama series

  • Jodie Comer, "Killing Eve"
  • Laura Linney, "Ozark"
  • Melanie Lynskey, "Yellowjackets"
  • Sandra Oh, "Killing Eve"
  • Reese Witherspoon, "The Morning Show"
  • Zendaya, "Euphoria" - WINNER

Lead actress in a comedy series

  • Rachel Brosnahan, "The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel"
  • Quinta Brunson, "Abbott Elementary"
  • Kaley Cuoco, "The Flight Attendant"
  • Elle Fanning, "The Great"
  • Issa Rae, "Insecure"
  • Jean Smart, "Hacks" - WINNER

Lead actor in a comedy series

  • Donald Glover, "Atlanta"
  • Bill Hader, "Barry"
  • Nicholas Hoult, "The Great"
  • Steve Martin, "Only Murders in the Building"
  • Martin Short, "Only Murders in the Building"
  • Jason Sudeikis, "Ted Lasso" - WINNER

Lead actor in a limited or anthology series or movie

  • Colin Firth, "The Staircase"
  • Andrew Garfield, "Under the Banner of Heaven"
  • Oscar Isaac, "Scenes from a Marriage"
  • Michael Keaton, "Dopesick" - WINNER
  • Himesh Patel, "Station Eleven"
  • Sebastian Stan, "Pam & Tommy"

Lead actress in a limited or anthology series or movie

  • Toni Collette, "The Staircase"
  • Julia Garner, "Inventing Anna"
  • Lily James, "Pam and Tommy"
  • Sarah Paulson, "Impeachment: American Crime Story"
  • Margaret Qualley, "Maid"
  • Amanda Seyfried, "The Dropout" - WINNER

Supporting actor in a limited or anthology series or movie

  • Murray Bartlett, "The White Lotus" - WINNER
  • Jake Lacy, "The White Lotus"
  • Will Poulter, "Dopesick"
  • Seth Rogen, "Pam & Tommy"
  • Peter Sarsgaard, "Dopesick"
  • Michael Stuhlbarg, "Dopesick"
  • Steve Zahn, "The White Lotus"

Supporting actor in a drama series

  • Nicholas Braun, "Succession"
  • Billy Crudup, "The Morning Show"
  • Kieran Culkin, "Succession"
  • Park Hae-soo, "Squid Game"
  • Matthew Macfadyen, "Succession" - WINNER
  • John Turturro, "Severance"
  • Christopher Walken, "Severance"
  • Oh Young-soo, "Squid Game"

Supporting actress in a drama series

  • Patricia Arquette, "Severance"
  • Julia Garner, "Ozark" - WINNER
  • Jung Ho-yeon, "Squid Game"
  • Christina Ricci, "Yellowjackets"
  • Rhea Seehorn, "Better Call Saul"
  • J. Smith-Cameron, "Succession"
  • Sarah Snook, "Succession"
  • Sydney Sweeney, "Euphoria"

Variety talk series

  • "The Daily Show with Trevor Noah"
  • "Jimmy Kimmel Live!"
  • "Last Week Tonight with John Oliver" - WINNER
  • "Late Night with Seth Meyers"
  • "The Late Show with Stephen Colbert"

Supporting actress in a comedy series

  • Alex Borstein, "The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel"
  • Hannah Einbinder, "Hacks"
  • Janelle James, "Abbott Elementary"
  • Kate McKinnon, "Saturday Night Live"
  • Sarah Niles, "Ted Lasso"
  • Sheryl Lee Ralph, "Abbott Elementary" - WINNER
  • Juno Temple, "Ted Lasso"
  • Hannah Waddingham, "Ted Lasso"

Supporting actor in a comedy series

  • Anthony Carrigan, "Barry"
  • Brett Goldstein, "Ted Lasso" - WINNER
  • Toheed Jimoh, "Ted Lasso"
  • Nick Mohammed, "Ted Lasso"
  • Tony Shalhoub, "The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel"
  • Tyler James Williams, "Abbott Elementary"
  • Henry Winkler, "Barry"
  • Bowen Yang, "Saturday Night Live"

Supporting actress in a limited or anthology series or movie

  • Connie Britton, "The White Lotus"
  • Jennifer Coolidge, "The White Lotus" - WINNER
  • Alexandra Daddario, "The White Lotus"
  • Kaitlyn Dever, "Dopesick"
  • Natasha Rothwell, "The White Lotus"
  • Sydney Sweeney, "The White Lotus"
  • Mare Winningham, "Dopesick"

Competition program

  • "The Amazing Race"
  • "Lizzo's Watch Out for the Big Grrrls" - WINNER
  • "Nailed It!"
  • "RuPaul's Drag Race"
  • "Top Chef"
  • "The Voice"

For more nominations, head over to Emmys.com.